Loading the map…

Public relations and communications activities · Glasgow

Zude PR

Zude PR Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only12 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Glasgow, classed under “Public relations and communications activities”.

Headline figures

FY to Feb 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2021202220232024*2025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

7 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Zude PR do?

Private limited company registered in Glasgow, classed under “Public relations and communications activities”.

›How much turnover does Zude PR make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Zude PR profitable?

Zude PR's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Zude PR?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Zude PR based?

Its registered office is Ground Floor (Part) Unit 8000 Academy Business Park, 51 Gower Street, Glasgow, G51 1PR, in Glasgow.

›When was Zude PR founded?

Zude PR Ltd was incorporated on 5 February 2014.

›Is Zude PR still trading?

The register lists Zude PR Ltd as active.