Loading the map…

Other service activities n.e.c. · Manchester

11eleven Competitions

11eleven Competitions Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only3 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Manchester, classed under “Other service activities n.e.c.”.

Headline figures

FY to Aug 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2024*2025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 2 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet20242025
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Ratios
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year

2 balance-sheet lines and 1 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does 11eleven Competitions do?

Private limited company registered in Manchester, classed under “Other service activities n.e.c.”.

›How much turnover does 11eleven Competitions make?

Answered in the full report

›Is 11eleven Competitions profitable?

11eleven Competitions's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at 11eleven Competitions?

Answered in the full report

›Where is 11eleven Competitions based?

Its registered office is Flat 18 Holyrood Court, Holyrood Grove, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1PG, in Manchester.

›When was 11eleven Competitions founded?

11eleven Competitions Ltd was incorporated on 26 August 2023.

›Is 11eleven Competitions still trading?

The register lists 11eleven Competitions Ltd as active.

More companies in Manchester →