Loading the map…
Other accommodation · Street
91a Highfield Road
91a Highfield Road Ltd
Private limited company registered in Street, classed under “Other accommodation” and 1 other activity.
Headline figures
FY to Jul 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
1 finding from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||
| Turnover | |||
| Net assets | |||
| Cash | |||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 3 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Creditors due within a year | |||
| Net current assets | |||
| Net assets | |||
| Ratios | |||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | |||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | |||
4 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does 91a Highfield Road do?
Private limited company registered in Street, classed under “Other accommodation” and 1 other activity.
›How much turnover does 91a Highfield Road make?
Answered in the full report
›Is 91a Highfield Road profitable?
91a Highfield Road's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at 91a Highfield Road?
Answered in the full report
›Where is 91a Highfield Road based?
Its registered office is 127 High Street, Street, BA16 0EX, in Street.
›When was 91a Highfield Road founded?
91a Highfield Road Ltd was incorporated on 8 July 2022.
›Is 91a Highfield Road still trading?
The register lists 91a Highfield Road Ltd as active.