Loading the map…

Freight transport by road · Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire

Acm Traffic Support Services

Acm Traffic Support Services Limited

Net liabilitiesActiveLatest figures: 2026Abridged accountsCompany only32 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Milton Keynes, classed under “Freight transport by road”.

Headline figures

FY to Mar 2026 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

3 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2023202420252026
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 4 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2023202420252026
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year

6 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Acm Traffic Support Services do?

Private limited company registered in Milton Keynes, classed under “Freight transport by road”.

›How much turnover does Acm Traffic Support Services make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Acm Traffic Support Services profitable?

Acm Traffic Support Services's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Acm Traffic Support Services?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Acm Traffic Support Services based?

Its registered office is Walnut Farm, Wolverton Road, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK14 5AA, in Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire.

›When was Acm Traffic Support Services founded?

Acm Traffic Support Services Limited was incorporated on 5 September 1994.

›Is Acm Traffic Support Services still trading?

The register lists Acm Traffic Support Services Limited as active.

More companies in Milton Keynes →