Loading the map…
Water collection, treatment and supply · Upminster, Essex
Active8 Water Services
Active8 Water Services Ltd
Private limited company registered in Upminster, classed under “Water collection, treatment and supply”.
Headline figures
FY to Apr 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
1 finding from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | |
| Turnover | ||
| Net assets | ||
| Cash | ||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 2 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Questions people ask
›What does Active8 Water Services do?
Private limited company registered in Upminster, classed under “Water collection, treatment and supply”.
›How much turnover does Active8 Water Services make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Active8 Water Services profitable?
Active8 Water Services's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Active8 Water Services?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Active8 Water Services based?
Its registered office is Unit 18 Little Malgraves Industrial Estate, Lower Dunton Road, Upminster, Essex, RM14 3TE, in Upminster, Essex.
›When was Active8 Water Services founded?
Active8 Water Services Ltd was incorporated on 6 April 2023.
›Is Active8 Water Services still trading?
The register lists Active8 Water Services Ltd as active.