Loading the map…
Management consultancy activities other than financial management · Oldham
Akn Advisory
Akn Advisory Limited
Private limited company registered in Oldham, classed under “Management consultancy activities other than financial management”.
Headline figures
FY to Apr 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
2 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2024* | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | |
| Turnover | ||
| Net assets | ||
| Cash | ||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 2 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||
| Creditors due within a year | ||
| Net current assets | ||
| Creditors due after a year | ||
| Net assets | ||
| Ratios | ||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||
5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Akn Advisory do?
Private limited company registered in Oldham, classed under “Management consultancy activities other than financial management”.
›How much turnover does Akn Advisory make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Akn Advisory profitable?
Akn Advisory's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Akn Advisory?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Akn Advisory based?
Its registered office is 7 Littlemoor Lane, Diggle, Oldham, OL3 5RS, in Oldham.
›When was Akn Advisory founded?
Akn Advisory Limited was incorporated on 8 August 2023.
›Is Akn Advisory still trading?
The register lists Akn Advisory Limited as active.