Loading the map…

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified · Hereford

Araemo Financial

Araemo Financial Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only6 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Hereford, classed under “Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified”.

Headline figures

FY to Dec 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Timeline

Checked 2026-10-23

  1. Accounts
    Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2025
  2. Directors
    Replacement Filing for the appointment of Mrs Rita O'meara as a director
  3. Accounts
    Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2024
  4. Ownership
    Notification of Christopher O'meara as a person with significant control on 11 December 2020
  5. Ownership
    Notification of Araemo Ltd as a person with significant control on 11 December 2020
  6. Ownership
    Cessation of August Group Limited as a person with significant control on 12 July 2024
  7. Directors
    Appointment of Mrs Rita O'meara as a director on 13 December 2019
  8. Accounts
    Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2023
  9. Directors
    Termination of appointment of Rita O'meara as a director on 12 July 2024
  10. Ownership
    Notification of August Group Limited as a person with significant control on 12 July 2024
  11. Ownership
    Cessation of Araemo Limited as a person with significant control on 12 July 2024
  12. Ownership
    Notification of Araemo Limited as a person with significant control on 11 December 2020
  13. 7 earlier
    1. Ownership
      Cessation of Rita O'meara as a person with significant control on 11 December 2020
    2. Ownership
      Cessation of Christopher Michael O'meara as a person with significant control on 11 December 2020
    3. Accounts
      Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2022
    4. Accounts
      Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2021
    5. Accounts
      Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2020
    6. Filing
      Resolutions (and 1 more like it since 5 March 2020)
    7. Incorporation
      Incorporation

From the Companies House filing history. Routine confirmation statements are left out, and a run of the same filing is shown once.

Questions people ask

›What does Araemo Financial do?

Private limited company registered in Hereford, classed under “Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified”.

›How much turnover does Araemo Financial make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Araemo Financial profitable?

Araemo Financial's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Araemo Financial?

Answered in the full report

›Who runs and owns Araemo Financial?

Its directors are Christopher Michael O'Meara, Rita O'Meara. Its owners are shown to subscribers.

›Where is Araemo Financial based?

Its registered office is 24 Widemarsh Street, Hereford, HR4 9EP, in Hereford.

›When was Araemo Financial founded?

Araemo Financial Ltd was incorporated on 13 December 2019.

›Is Araemo Financial still trading?

The register lists Araemo Financial Ltd as active.

More companies in Hereford →