Loading the map…
Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating · Bradford
A&S Dhillon Store
A&S Dhillon Store Ltd
Private limited company registered in Bradford, classed under “Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating”.
Headline figures
FY to Mar 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
2 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||||
| Current assets | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Creditors due after a year | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
6 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Timeline
Checked 2026-10-22
- AccountsMicro company accounts made up to 31 March 2025
- AddressRegistered office address changed from C/O Sidhu & Co Bfd 4 Albert Road Queensbury Bradford BD13 1PB United Kingdom to 2 Burnett Street Bradford BD1 5AP on 23 October 2025
- AccountsMicro company accounts made up to 31 March 2024
- DirectorsDirector's details changed for Mr Rajinder Singh Dhillon on 10 September 2024
- DirectorsDirector's details changed for Mrs Jinder Kaur Dhillon on 10 September 2024
- OwnershipChange of details for Mr Rajinder Singh Dhillon as a person with significant control on 10 September 2024
- AccountsMicro company accounts made up to 31 March 2023
- AccountsMicro company accounts made up to 31 March 2022
- AccountsMicro company accounts made up to 31 March 2021
- NoticeCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
- AccountsMicro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
- NoticeFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
7 earlier
- DirectorsAppointment of Mr Rajinder Singh Dhillon as a director on 1 October 2019
- OwnershipNotification of Rajinder Singh Dhillon as a person with significant control on 1 October 2019
- DirectorsTermination of appointment of Rajinder Singh Dhillon as a director on 1 October 2019
- OwnershipCessation of Rajinder Singh Dhillon as a person with significant control on 1 October 2019
- ChargesRegistration of charge 119086580002, created on 23 September 2019
- ChargesRegistration of charge 119086580001, created on 13 May 2019
- IncorporationIncorporation
- Directors
From the Companies House filing history. Routine confirmation statements are left out, and a run of the same filing is shown once.
Questions people ask
›What does A&S Dhillon Store do?
Private limited company registered in Bradford, classed under “Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating”.
›How much turnover does A&S Dhillon Store make?
Answered in the full report
›Is A&S Dhillon Store profitable?
A&S Dhillon Store's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at A&S Dhillon Store?
Answered in the full report
›Who runs and owns A&S Dhillon Store?
Its directors are Rajinder Singh Dhillon, Jinder Kaur Dhillon, Rajinder Singh Dhillon. Its owners are shown to subscribers.
›Where is A&S Dhillon Store based?
Its registered office is 2 Burnett Street, Bradford, BD1 5AP, in Bradford.
›When was A&S Dhillon Store founded?
A&S Dhillon Store Ltd was incorporated on 27 March 2019.
›Is A&S Dhillon Store still trading?
The register lists A&S Dhillon Store Ltd as active.