Loading the map…

Specialists medical practice activities · Manchester, Lancashire

August 24/7 Care

August 24/7 Care Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Company only2 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Manchester, classed under “Specialists medical practice activities”.

Headline figures

FY to Jan 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

£13.6k

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2025
Profit after tax£13.6k
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves
Dividends paid

Every figure for the year

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2025
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Ratios
Profit marginProfit after tax as a share of turnover
Return on equityProfit after tax as a share of net assets
Dividends to profitDividends paid as a share of profit after tax, in a year with a profit
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Turnover per employeeTurnover divided by average staff

2 balance-sheet lines and 5 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does August 24/7 Care do?

Private limited company registered in Manchester, classed under “Specialists medical practice activities”.

›How much turnover does August 24/7 Care make?

Answered in the full report

›Is August 24/7 Care profitable?

Yes: it made a profit after tax of £13.6k in the year to 31 January 2025, its latest filed accounts.

›How many people work at August 24/7 Care?

Answered in the full report

›Where is August 24/7 Care based?

Its registered office is 10 Marlborough Road, Stretford, Manchester, Lancashire, M32 0AN, in Manchester, Lancashire.

›When was August 24/7 Care founded?

August 24/7 Care Ltd was incorporated on 21 January 2024.

›Is August 24/7 Care still trading?

The register lists August 24/7 Care Ltd as active.

More companies in Manchester →