Loading the map…

Dormant Company · Bridgend

Birr Enterprises

Birr Enterprises Limited

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only9 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Bridgend, classed under “Dormant Company”.

Headline figures

FY to Apr 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Questions people ask

›What does Birr Enterprises do?

Private limited company registered in Bridgend, classed under “Dormant Company”.

›How much turnover does Birr Enterprises make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Birr Enterprises profitable?

Birr Enterprises's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›Where is Birr Enterprises based?

Its registered office is Troedyrhiw Llanilid, Pencoed, Bridgend, CF35 5LA, in Bridgend.

›When was Birr Enterprises founded?

Birr Enterprises Limited was incorporated on 4 April 2017.

›Is Birr Enterprises still trading?

The register lists Birr Enterprises Limited as active.

More companies in Bridgend →