Loading the map…

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Kelso, Roxburghshire

Bowhouse Properties

Bowhouse Properties Limited

Net liabilitiesActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only22 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Kelso, classed under “Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate”.

Headline figures

FY to Mar 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2021*2022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Bowhouse Properties do?

Private limited company registered in Kelso, classed under “Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate”.

›How much turnover does Bowhouse Properties make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Bowhouse Properties profitable?

Bowhouse Properties's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Bowhouse Properties?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Bowhouse Properties based?

Its registered office is Wedderburn.Abbotsford Grove.Kelso., Abbotsford Grove, Kelso, Roxburghshire, TD5 7BN, in Kelso, Roxburghshire.

›When was Bowhouse Properties founded?

Bowhouse Properties Limited was incorporated on 29 September 2004.

›Is Bowhouse Properties still trading?

The register lists Bowhouse Properties Limited as active.