Loading the map…

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · Newbury, Berks

Bye Holdings

Bye Holdings Limited

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only14 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Newbury, classed under “Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.”.

Headline figures

FY to Sept 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year

6 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Bye Holdings do?

Private limited company registered in Newbury, classed under “Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.”.

›How much turnover does Bye Holdings make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Bye Holdings profitable?

Bye Holdings's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Bye Holdings?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Bye Holdings based?

Its registered office is 2 Old Bath Road, Newbury, Berks, RG14 1QL, in Newbury, Berks.

›When was Bye Holdings founded?

Bye Holdings Limited was incorporated on 3 September 2012.

›Is Bye Holdings still trading?

The register lists Bye Holdings Limited as active.

More companies in Newbury →