Loading the map…

Other activities of employment placement agencies · Sale, Greater Manchester

Chroma Care

Chroma Care Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2026Abridged accountsCompany only2 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Sale, classed under “Other activities of employment placement agencies”.

Headline figures

FY to Apr 2026 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20252026
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 2 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet20252026
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Chroma Care do?

Private limited company registered in Sale, classed under “Other activities of employment placement agencies”.

›How much turnover does Chroma Care make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Chroma Care profitable?

Chroma Care's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Chroma Care?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Chroma Care based?

Its registered office is Charter Buildings, 9 Ashton Lane, Sale, Greater Manchester, M33 6WT, in Sale, Greater Manchester.

›When was Chroma Care founded?

Chroma Care Ltd was incorporated on 24 April 2024.

›Is Chroma Care still trading?

The register lists Chroma Care Ltd as active.

More companies in Sale →