Loading the map…
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet · Elgin, Moray
Click Whisky Auctions
Click Whisky Auctions Ltd
Private limited company registered in Elgin, classed under “Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet”.
Headline figures
FY to Jun 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
1 finding from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2023* | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||
| Turnover | |||
| Net assets | |||
| Cash | |||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 3 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | |||
| Current assets | |||
| Creditors due within a year | |||
| Net current assets | |||
| Creditors due after a year | |||
| Net assets | |||
| Ratios | |||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | |||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | |||
6 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Click Whisky Auctions do?
Private limited company registered in Elgin, classed under “Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet”.
›How much turnover does Click Whisky Auctions make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Click Whisky Auctions profitable?
Click Whisky Auctions's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Click Whisky Auctions?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Click Whisky Auctions based?
Its registered office is 4 Chanonry Court, Chanonry Road South, Elgin, Moray, IV30 6NG, in Elgin, Moray.
›When was Click Whisky Auctions founded?
Click Whisky Auctions Ltd was incorporated on 9 June 2022.
›Is Click Whisky Auctions still trading?
The register lists Click Whisky Auctions Ltd as active.