Loading the map…
Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. · Byfleet, Surrey
Cobham Rentals
Cobham Rentals Limited
Private limited company registered in Byfleet, classed under “Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.” and 3 other activities.
Headline figures
FY to Jan 2026 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
3 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2022* | 2023 | 2024 | 2025* | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees | |||||
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||||
| Current assets | ||||
| of which debtors | ||||
| of which cash | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Creditors due after a year | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
8 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Cobham Rentals do?
Private limited company registered in Byfleet, classed under “Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.” and 3 other activities.
›How much turnover does Cobham Rentals make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Cobham Rentals profitable?
Cobham Rentals's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Cobham Rentals?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Cobham Rentals based?
Its registered office is 2a Eden Grove Road, Byfleet, Surrey, KT14 7PH, in Byfleet, Surrey.
›When was Cobham Rentals founded?
Cobham Rentals Limited was incorporated on 26 January 2016.
›Is Cobham Rentals still trading?
The register lists Cobham Rentals Limited as active.