Loading the map…

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment · Morley, Leeds

Creative Heat Pumps

Creative Heat Pumps Limited

Net liabilitiesActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only9 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Morley, classed under “Wholesale of other machinery and equipment”.

Headline figures

FY to Dec 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20222023*20232024*2025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2023202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Creditors due after a year
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

6 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Creative Heat Pumps do?

Private limited company registered in Morley, classed under “Wholesale of other machinery and equipment”.

›How much turnover does Creative Heat Pumps make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Creative Heat Pumps profitable?

Creative Heat Pumps's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Creative Heat Pumps?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Creative Heat Pumps based?

Its registered office is 15 15 Bruntcliffe Avenue, Leeds 27 Industrial Estate, Morley, Leeds, LS27 0LL, in Morley, Leeds.

›When was Creative Heat Pumps founded?

Creative Heat Pumps Limited was incorporated on 8 March 2017.

›Is Creative Heat Pumps still trading?

The register lists Creative Heat Pumps Limited as active.