Loading the map…

Video production activities · Dundee, Angus

Crescent Creative Media

Crescent Creative Media Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2026Abridged accountsCompany only4 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Dundee, classed under “Video production activities”.

Headline figures

FY to Mar 2026 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2023*202420252026
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 4 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2023202420252026
Fixed assets
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

7 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Crescent Creative Media do?

Private limited company registered in Dundee, classed under “Video production activities”.

›How much turnover does Crescent Creative Media make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Crescent Creative Media profitable?

Crescent Creative Media's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Crescent Creative Media?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Crescent Creative Media based?

Its registered office is 25 Tay Street Lane, Dundee, Angus, DD1 4EF, in Dundee, Angus.

›When was Crescent Creative Media founded?

Crescent Creative Media Ltd was incorporated on 25 November 2021.

›Is Crescent Creative Media still trading?

The register lists Crescent Creative Media Ltd as active.

More companies in Dundee →