Loading the map…

Buying and selling of own real estate · London

D John Lewis

D John Lewis Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only7 years on the register

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Buying and selling of own real estate” and 1 other activity.

Headline figures

FY to Sept 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Creditors due after a year
Ratios
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year

4 balance-sheet lines and 1 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does D John Lewis do?

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Buying and selling of own real estate” and 1 other activity.

›How much turnover does D John Lewis make?

Answered in the full report

›Is D John Lewis profitable?

D John Lewis's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at D John Lewis?

Answered in the full report

›Where is D John Lewis based?

Its registered office is Flat 5 Devonshire Court 19 Manor Gardens, Islington, London, N7 6GR, in London.

›When was D John Lewis founded?

D John Lewis Ltd was incorporated on 4 September 2019.

›Is D John Lewis still trading?

The register lists D John Lewis Ltd as active.

More companies in London →