Loading the map…
Farm animal boarding and care · Knottingley
Danewalk Kennels
Danewalk Kennels Limited
Private limited company registered in Knottingley, classed under “Farm animal boarding and care”.
Headline figures
FY to Feb 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
3 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees | |||||
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||||
| of which debtors | ||||
| of which cash | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
6 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Danewalk Kennels do?
Private limited company registered in Knottingley, classed under “Farm animal boarding and care”.
›How much turnover does Danewalk Kennels make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Danewalk Kennels profitable?
Danewalk Kennels's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Danewalk Kennels?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Danewalk Kennels based?
Its registered office is Danewalk, North Road, Brotherton, Knottingley, WF11 9ED, in Knottingley.
›When was Danewalk Kennels founded?
Danewalk Kennels Limited was incorporated on 16 February 2015.
›Is Danewalk Kennels still trading?
The register lists Danewalk Kennels Limited as active.