Loading the map…
Growing of other perennial crops · Stockport
Delta Fibreglass Solutions
Delta Fibreglass Solutions Limited
Private limited company registered in Stockport, classed under “Growing of other perennial crops”.
Headline figures
FY to Jul 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
2 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees | |||||
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Questions people ask
›What does Delta Fibreglass Solutions do?
Private limited company registered in Stockport, classed under “Growing of other perennial crops”.
›How much turnover does Delta Fibreglass Solutions make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Delta Fibreglass Solutions profitable?
Delta Fibreglass Solutions's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Delta Fibreglass Solutions?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Delta Fibreglass Solutions based?
Its registered office is Delta House, Newby Rd, Hazel Grove, Stockport, SK7 5DR, in Stockport.
›When was Delta Fibreglass Solutions founded?
Delta Fibreglass Solutions Limited was incorporated on 13 June 2011.
›Is Delta Fibreglass Solutions still trading?
The register lists Delta Fibreglass Solutions Limited as active.