Loading the map…

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands · Morden, Surrey

Desi Delights

Desi Delights Ltd

Net liabilitiesActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only4 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Morden, classed under “Take-away food shops and mobile food stands” and 2 other activities.

Headline figures

FY to Oct 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2023*20242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 3 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Desi Delights do?

Private limited company registered in Morden, classed under “Take-away food shops and mobile food stands” and 2 other activities.

›How much turnover does Desi Delights make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Desi Delights profitable?

Desi Delights's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Desi Delights?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Desi Delights based?

Its registered office is 21 Morden Court Parade, London Road, Morden, Surrey, SM4 5HJ, in Morden, Surrey.

›When was Desi Delights founded?

Desi Delights Ltd was incorporated on 5 October 2022.

›Is Desi Delights still trading?

The register lists Desi Delights Ltd as active.

More companies in Morden →