Loading the map…
Other food services · New Farnley
Duct Cleaning Service
Duct Cleaning Service Ltd
Private limited company registered in New Farnley, classed under “Other food services”.
Headline figures
FY to Oct 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
3 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees | |||||
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||||
| of which debtors | ||||
| of which cash | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Creditors due after a year | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
7 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Duct Cleaning Service do?
Private limited company registered in New Farnley, classed under “Other food services”.
›How much turnover does Duct Cleaning Service make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Duct Cleaning Service profitable?
Duct Cleaning Service's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Duct Cleaning Service?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Duct Cleaning Service based?
Its registered office is 6 Ennerdale Road, New Farnley, LS12 5EN, in New Farnley.
›When was Duct Cleaning Service founded?
Duct Cleaning Service Ltd was incorporated on 24 October 2013.
›Is Duct Cleaning Service still trading?
The register lists Duct Cleaning Service Ltd as active.