Loading the map…

Production of coffee and coffee substitutes · Bradford-On-Avon, Wiltshire

Dusty Ape

Dusty Ape Limited

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only10 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Bradford-On-Avon, classed under “Production of coffee and coffee substitutes”.

Headline figures

FY to May 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Current assets
Net current assets
Net assets

3 balance-sheet lines, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Dusty Ape do?

Private limited company registered in Bradford-On-Avon, classed under “Production of coffee and coffee substitutes”.

›How much turnover does Dusty Ape make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Dusty Ape profitable?

Dusty Ape's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Dusty Ape?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Dusty Ape based?

Its registered office is Hope Cottage, 131 Upper Westwood, Bradford-On-Avon, Wiltshire, BA15 2DE, in Bradford-On-Avon, Wiltshire.

›When was Dusty Ape founded?

Dusty Ape Limited was incorporated on 11 May 2016.

›Is Dusty Ape still trading?

The register lists Dusty Ape Limited as active.

More companies in Bradford-On-Avon →