Loading the map…

Educational support services · Eastbourne, East Sussex

Eluminate Educational Services

Eluminate Educational Services Ltd

Net liabilitiesActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only1 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Eastbourne, classed under “Educational support services”.

Headline figures

FY to Dec 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for the year

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2025
Current assets
Net current assets
Net assets

3 balance-sheet lines, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Eluminate Educational Services do?

Private limited company registered in Eastbourne, classed under “Educational support services”.

›How much turnover does Eluminate Educational Services make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Eluminate Educational Services profitable?

Eluminate Educational Services's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Eluminate Educational Services?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Eluminate Educational Services based?

Its registered office is 2 Upperton Gardens, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN21 2AH, in Eastbourne, East Sussex.

›When was Eluminate Educational Services founded?

Eluminate Educational Services Ltd was incorporated on 5 December 2024.

›Is Eluminate Educational Services still trading?

The register lists Eluminate Educational Services Ltd as active.

More companies in Eastbourne →