Loading the map…

Other construction installation · Leicester, Leicestershire

Faber Group

Faber Group Ltd

Net liabilitiesCash down 77%ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only7 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Leicester, classed under “Other construction installation”.

Headline figures

FY to Jul 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

6 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Faber Group do?

Private limited company registered in Leicester, classed under “Other construction installation”.

›How much turnover does Faber Group make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Faber Group profitable?

Faber Group's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Faber Group?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Faber Group based?

Its registered office is Harborough House No. 1 London Road, Oadby, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE2 5DL, in Leicester, Leicestershire.

›When was Faber Group founded?

Faber Group Ltd was incorporated on 31 July 2019.

›Is Faber Group still trading?

The register lists Faber Group Ltd as active.

More companies in Leicester →