Loading the map…

Buying and selling of own real estate · Enfield

Falu Properties

Falu Properties Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only2 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Enfield, classed under “Buying and selling of own real estate” and 1 other activity.

Headline figures

FY to Nov 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 2 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet20242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Net current assets
Net assets

6 balance-sheet lines, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Falu Properties do?

Private limited company registered in Enfield, classed under “Buying and selling of own real estate” and 1 other activity.

›How much turnover does Falu Properties make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Falu Properties profitable?

Falu Properties's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Falu Properties?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Falu Properties based?

Its registered office is 141 Gladbeck Way, Enfield, EN2 7EN, in Enfield.

›When was Falu Properties founded?

Falu Properties Ltd was incorporated on 20 November 2023.

›Is Falu Properties still trading?

The register lists Falu Properties Ltd as active.

More companies in Enfield →