Loading the map…

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified · Leeds

Fresh Thinking Capital

Fresh Thinking Capital Ltd

Cash down 90%ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only9 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Leeds, classed under “Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified”.

Headline figures

FY to Dec 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

3 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

6 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Fresh Thinking Capital do?

Private limited company registered in Leeds, classed under “Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified”.

›How much turnover does Fresh Thinking Capital make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Fresh Thinking Capital profitable?

Fresh Thinking Capital's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Fresh Thinking Capital?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Fresh Thinking Capital based?

Its registered office is Park House, Park Square West, Leeds, LS1 2PW, in Leeds.

›When was Fresh Thinking Capital founded?

Fresh Thinking Capital Ltd was incorporated on 21 September 2017.

›Is Fresh Thinking Capital still trading?

The register lists Fresh Thinking Capital Ltd as active.

More companies in Leeds →