Loading the map…

General cleaning of buildings · London

Galego Cleaning

Galego Cleaning Limited

Net liabilitiesCash down 57%ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only7 years on the register

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “General cleaning of buildings” and 1 other activity.

Headline figures

FY to Mar 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

3 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Net current assets
Net assets

6 balance-sheet lines, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Galego Cleaning do?

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “General cleaning of buildings” and 1 other activity.

›How much turnover does Galego Cleaning make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Galego Cleaning profitable?

Galego Cleaning's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Galego Cleaning?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Galego Cleaning based?

Its registered office is 15 Star Road, Alice Gilliatt Court, London, W14 9QG, in London.

›When was Galego Cleaning founded?

Galego Cleaning Limited was incorporated on 11 January 2019.

›Is Galego Cleaning still trading?

The register lists Galego Cleaning Limited as active.

More companies in London →