Loading the map…

Video production activities · Brighton, East Sussex

Global Mobility Journeys

Global Mobility Journeys Limited

Net liabilitiesActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only7 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Brighton, classed under “Video production activities”.

Headline figures

FY to Jun 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Global Mobility Journeys do?

Private limited company registered in Brighton, classed under “Video production activities”.

›How much turnover does Global Mobility Journeys make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Global Mobility Journeys profitable?

Global Mobility Journeys's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Global Mobility Journeys?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Global Mobility Journeys based?

Its registered office is 15-17 Middle Street, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 1AL, in Brighton, East Sussex.

›When was Global Mobility Journeys founded?

Global Mobility Journeys Limited was incorporated on 14 June 2019.

›Is Global Mobility Journeys still trading?

The register lists Global Mobility Journeys Limited as active.

More companies in Brighton →