Loading the map…

Hotels and similar accommodation · Bolton

Gordon Moon Suites

Gordon Moon Suites Limited

ActiveLatest figures: 2024Abridged accountsCompany only8 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Bolton, classed under “Hotels and similar accommodation”.

Headline figures

FY to Dec 2024 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20202021*202220232024
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2021202220232024
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Creditors due after a year
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

6 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Gordon Moon Suites do?

Private limited company registered in Bolton, classed under “Hotels and similar accommodation”.

›How much turnover does Gordon Moon Suites make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Gordon Moon Suites profitable?

Gordon Moon Suites's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Gordon Moon Suites?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Gordon Moon Suites based?

Its registered office is 120 Bark Street, Bolton, BL1 2AX, in Bolton.

›When was Gordon Moon Suites founded?

Gordon Moon Suites Limited was incorporated on 31 October 2017.

›Is Gordon Moon Suites still trading?

The register lists Gordon Moon Suites Limited as active.

More companies in Bolton →