Loading the map…

Dormant Company · Liverpool

Harron 1964

Harron 1964 Limited

ActiveLatest figures: 2026Abridged accountsCompany only12 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Liverpool, classed under “Dormant Company”.

Headline figures

FY to Sept 2026 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20222023202420252026
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Questions people ask

›What does Harron 1964 do?

Private limited company registered in Liverpool, classed under “Dormant Company”.

›How much turnover does Harron 1964 make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Harron 1964 profitable?

Harron 1964's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›Where is Harron 1964 based?

Its registered office is 2 Harron Close, Kirkby, Liverpool, L32 4WA, in Liverpool.

›When was Harron 1964 founded?

Harron 1964 Limited was incorporated on 25 September 2014.

›Is Harron 1964 still trading?

The register lists Harron 1964 Limited as active.

More companies in Liverpool →