Loading the map…

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis · London

HB Residences

HB Residences Limited

Net liabilitiesActiveLatest figures: 2024Filed as a small companyAbridged accountsCompany only4 years on the register

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis”.

Headline figures

FY to Dec 2024 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£202220232024
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 3 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet202220232024
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Net current assets
Net assets

5 balance-sheet lines, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does HB Residences do?

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis”.

›How much turnover does HB Residences make?

Answered in the full report

›Is HB Residences profitable?

HB Residences's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at HB Residences?

Answered in the full report

›Where is HB Residences based?

Its registered office is 22 Hanover Square, Mayfair, London, W1S 1JP, in London.

›When was HB Residences founded?

HB Residences Limited was incorporated on 11 November 2021.

›Is HB Residences still trading?

The register lists HB Residences Limited as active.

More companies in London →