Loading the map…

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · London

Hemisphere Am

Hemisphere Am Limited

Staff up 100%ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only3 years on the register

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.”.

Headline figures

FY to Dec 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

3 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 3 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet202320242025
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year

6 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Hemisphere Am do?

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.”.

›How much turnover does Hemisphere Am make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Hemisphere Am profitable?

Hemisphere Am's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Hemisphere Am?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Hemisphere Am based?

Its registered office is 73 Cornhill, London, EC3V 3QQ, in London.

›When was Hemisphere Am founded?

Hemisphere Am Limited was incorporated on 21 October 2022.

›Is Hemisphere Am still trading?

The register lists Hemisphere Am Limited as active.

More companies in London →