Loading the map…

Video production activities · Mildenhall, Suffolk

Hi'opes Media CIC

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only2 years on the register

Community Interest Company registered in Mildenhall, classed under “Video production activities” and 2 other activities.

Headline figures

FY to Apr 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

History

Pro
£2025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for the year

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2025
Fixed assets
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Creditors due after a year
Net assets

8 balance-sheet lines, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Hi'opes Media CIC do?

Community Interest Company registered in Mildenhall, classed under “Video production activities” and 2 other activities.

›How much turnover does Hi'opes Media CIC make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Hi'opes Media CIC profitable?

Hi'opes Media CIC's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Hi'opes Media CIC?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Hi'opes Media CIC based?

Its registered office is 82a James Carter Road, Mildenhall, Suffolk, IP28 7DE, in Mildenhall, Suffolk.

›When was Hi'opes Media CIC founded?

Hi'opes Media CIC was incorporated on 7 April 2024.

›Is Hi'opes Media CIC still trading?

The register lists Hi'opes Media CIC as active.

More companies in Mildenhall →