Loading the map…

Buying and selling of own real estate · Borehamwood

HMC Properties Group

HMC Properties Group Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only4 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Borehamwood, classed under “Buying and selling of own real estate” and 2 other activities.

Headline figures

FY to Nov 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 4 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Creditors due after a year
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

6 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Timeline

Checked 2026-10-23

  1. Accounts
    Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2025
  2. Directors
    Director's details changed for Dr Harvinder Singh Chahal on 13 January 2026
  3. Ownership
    Change of details for Mrs Mandeep Kaur Chahal as a person with significant control on 13 January 2026
  4. Ownership
    Change of details for Dr Harvinder Singh Chahal as a person with significant control on 13 January 2026
  5. Address
    Registered office address changed from 21 Sidney Road Staines-upon-Thames TW18 4LP England to Unit 4 Stirling Way Borehamwood WD6 2FX on 13 January 2026
  6. Accounts
    Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2024
  7. Accounts
    Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2023
  8. Accounts
    Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2022
  9. Charges
    Registration of charge 137420140003, created on 26 October 2022
  10. Charges
    Registration of charge 137420140002, created on 5 July 2022
  11. Charges
    Registration of charge 137420140001, created on 28 June 2022
  12. Directors
    Appointment of Mrs Mandeep Kaur Chahal as a director on 14 November 2021
  13. 1 earlier
    1. Incorporation
      Incorporation

From the Companies House filing history. Routine confirmation statements are left out, and a run of the same filing is shown once.

Questions people ask

›What does HMC Properties Group do?

Private limited company registered in Borehamwood, classed under “Buying and selling of own real estate” and 2 other activities.

›How much turnover does HMC Properties Group make?

Answered in the full report

›Is HMC Properties Group profitable?

HMC Properties Group's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at HMC Properties Group?

Answered in the full report

›Who runs and owns HMC Properties Group?

Its directors are Harvinder Singh Chahal, Mandeep Kaur Chahal. Its owners are shown to subscribers.

›Where is HMC Properties Group based?

Its registered office is Unit 4, Stirling Way, Borehamwood, WD6 2FX, in Borehamwood.

›When was HMC Properties Group founded?

HMC Properties Group Ltd was incorporated on 14 November 2021.

›Is HMC Properties Group still trading?

The register lists HMC Properties Group Ltd as active.

More companies in Borehamwood →