Loading the map…

Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals · Richmond

Hyfan Resources

Hyfan Resources Limited

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only6 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Richmond, classed under “Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals”.

Headline figures

FY to May 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Creditors due after a year
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

6 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Hyfan Resources do?

Private limited company registered in Richmond, classed under “Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals”.

›How much turnover does Hyfan Resources make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Hyfan Resources profitable?

Hyfan Resources's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Hyfan Resources?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Hyfan Resources based?

Its registered office is 18 Barrons Chase, Richmond, TW10 5BZ, in Richmond.

›When was Hyfan Resources founded?

Hyfan Resources Limited was incorporated on 7 May 2020.

›Is Hyfan Resources still trading?

The register lists Hyfan Resources Limited as active.

More companies in Richmond →