Loading the map…
Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods · Henley-On-Thames
K.T. Quality Consulting
K.T. Quality Consulting Limited
Private limited company registered in Henley-On-Thames, classed under “Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods” and 1 other activity.
Headline figures
FY to Nov 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
History
| £ | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — |
| Turnover | |
| Net assets | |
| Cash | |
| Employees |
Every figure for the year
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Fixed assets | |
| Current assets | |
| Creditors due within a year | |
| Net current assets | |
| Net assets | |
| Ratios | |
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | |
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | |
5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does K.T. Quality Consulting do?
Private limited company registered in Henley-On-Thames, classed under “Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods” and 1 other activity.
›How much turnover does K.T. Quality Consulting make?
Answered in the full report
›Is K.T. Quality Consulting profitable?
K.T. Quality Consulting's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at K.T. Quality Consulting?
Answered in the full report
›Where is K.T. Quality Consulting based?
Its registered office is 45 Upton Close, Henley-On-Thames, RG9 1BU, in Henley-On-Thames.
›When was K.T. Quality Consulting founded?
K.T. Quality Consulting Limited was incorporated on 21 November 2024.
›Is K.T. Quality Consulting still trading?
The register lists K.T. Quality Consulting Limited as active.