Loading the map…

Dormant Company · Keighley

Lumb Croft

Lumb Croft Limited

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only10 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Keighley, classed under “Dormant Company”.

Headline figures

FY to Feb 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Questions people ask

›What does Lumb Croft do?

Private limited company registered in Keighley, classed under “Dormant Company”.

›How much turnover does Lumb Croft make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Lumb Croft profitable?

Lumb Croft's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›Where is Lumb Croft based?

Its registered office is 7 Lumb Croft, Sutton-In-Craven, Keighley, BD20 7AZ, in Keighley.

›When was Lumb Croft founded?

Lumb Croft Limited was incorporated on 3 February 2016.

›Is Lumb Croft still trading?

The register lists Lumb Croft Limited as active.

More companies in Keighley →