Loading the map…

Activities of production holding companies · Lesmahagow, Lanarkshire

Marchbanks Group

Marchbanks Group Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only6 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Lesmahagow, classed under “Activities of production holding companies”.

Headline figures

FY to Dec 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£202220222023*2024*2025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
of which debtors
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets

3 balance-sheet lines, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Marchbanks Group do?

Private limited company registered in Lesmahagow, classed under “Activities of production holding companies”.

›How much turnover does Marchbanks Group make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Marchbanks Group profitable?

Marchbanks Group's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Marchbanks Group?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Marchbanks Group based?

Its registered office is Milton Industrial Estate, Lesmahagow, Lanarkshire, ML11 0JN, in Lesmahagow, Lanarkshire.

›When was Marchbanks Group founded?

Marchbanks Group Ltd was incorporated on 4 February 2020.

›Is Marchbanks Group still trading?

The register lists Marchbanks Group Ltd as active.