Loading the map…
Management consultancy activities other than financial management · Altrincham, Cheshire
Mark Amsden Associates
Mark Amsden Associates Limited
Private limited company registered in Altrincham, classed under “Management consultancy activities other than financial management”.
Headline figures
FY to Jan 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
1 finding from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||||
| Current assets | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Creditors due after a year | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
6 balance-sheet lines and 1 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Mark Amsden Associates do?
Private limited company registered in Altrincham, classed under “Management consultancy activities other than financial management”.
›How much turnover does Mark Amsden Associates make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Mark Amsden Associates profitable?
Mark Amsden Associates's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Mark Amsden Associates?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Mark Amsden Associates based?
Its registered office is 3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT, in Altrincham, Cheshire.
›When was Mark Amsden Associates founded?
Mark Amsden Associates Limited was incorporated on 15 January 2018.
›Is Mark Amsden Associates still trading?
The register lists Mark Amsden Associates Limited as active.