Loading the map…
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. · Solihull, West Midlands
McCoy Contractors
McCoy Contractors Limited
Private limited company registered in Solihull, classed under “Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.”.
Headline figures
FY to Dec 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
£995k
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
4 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | £995k | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees | |||||
| Retained reserves | |||||
| Dividends paid |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||||
| Current assets | ||||
| of which debtors | ||||
| of which cash | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit marginProfit after tax as a share of turnover | ||||
| Return on equityProfit after tax as a share of net assets | ||||
| Dividends to profitDividends paid as a share of profit after tax, in a year with a profit | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
| Turnover per employeeTurnover divided by average staff | ||||
| Debtor daysDays of turnover owed by customers at the year end | ||||
7 balance-sheet lines and 8 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does McCoy Contractors do?
Private limited company registered in Solihull, classed under “Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.”. In its own words: “We are McCoys. A Midlands-based contractor with over 30 years’ experience in delivering earthworks, groundworks and civil engineering.”
›How much turnover does McCoy Contractors make?
Answered in the full report
›Is McCoy Contractors profitable?
Yes: it made a profit after tax of £995k in the year to 31 December 2025, its latest filed accounts.
›How many people work at McCoy Contractors?
Answered in the full report
›Where is McCoy Contractors based?
Its registered office is 1957 Warwick Road, Knowle, Solihull, West Midlands, B93 0DX, in Solihull, West Midlands.
›When was McCoy Contractors founded?
McCoy Contractors Limited was incorporated on 17 February 2017.
›Is McCoy Contractors still trading?
The register lists McCoy Contractors Limited as active.
