Loading the map…

Other service activities n.e.c. · Leicestershire

MCL Property Special Projects

MCL Property Special Projects Limited

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only16 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Leicestershire, classed under “Other service activities n.e.c.”.

Headline figures

FY to Sept 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does MCL Property Special Projects do?

Private limited company registered in Leicestershire, classed under “Other service activities n.e.c.”.

›How much turnover does MCL Property Special Projects make?

Answered in the full report

›Is MCL Property Special Projects profitable?

MCL Property Special Projects's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at MCL Property Special Projects?

Answered in the full report

›Where is MCL Property Special Projects based?

Its registered office is Unit 8 The Courtyard Gaulby Lane, Stoughton, Leicestershire, LE2 2FL, in Leicestershire.

›When was MCL Property Special Projects founded?

MCL Property Special Projects Limited was incorporated on 24 September 2010.

›Is MCL Property Special Projects still trading?

The register lists MCL Property Special Projects Limited as active.

More companies in Leicestershire →