Loading the map…
Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores · London
MMC Group
MMC Group Ltd
Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores” and 2 other activities.
Headline figures
FY to Sept 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
1 finding from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2024* | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | |
| Turnover | ||
| Net assets | ||
| Cash | ||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 2 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||
| Current assets | ||
| Creditors due within a year | ||
| Net current assets | ||
| Creditors due after a year | ||
| Net assets |
6 balance-sheet lines, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does MMC Group do?
Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores” and 2 other activities.
›How much turnover does MMC Group make?
Answered in the full report
›Is MMC Group profitable?
MMC Group's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at MMC Group?
Answered in the full report
›Where is MMC Group based?
Its registered office is 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ, in London.
›When was MMC Group founded?
MMC Group Ltd was incorporated on 7 September 2023.
›Is MMC Group still trading?
The register lists MMC Group Ltd as active.