Loading the map…

Dormant Company · Shropshire, Telford

Nayki (UK)

Nayki (UK) Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only7 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Shropshire, Telford, classed under “Dormant Company”.

Headline figures

FY to Nov 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Current assets
Net current assets
Net assets

3 balance-sheet lines, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Nayki (UK) do?

Private limited company registered in Shropshire, Telford, classed under “Dormant Company”.

›How much turnover does Nayki (UK) make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Nayki (UK) profitable?

Nayki (UK)'s profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Nayki (UK)?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Nayki (UK) based?

Its registered office is 58 High Street, Madeley, Shropshire, Telford, TF7 5AT, in Shropshire, Telford.

›When was Nayki (UK) founded?

Nayki (UK) Ltd was incorporated on 5 November 2018.

›Is Nayki (UK) still trading?

The register lists Nayki (UK) Ltd as active.