Loading the map…
Support activities for other mining and quarrying · London
New Mountain Ventures
New Mountain Ventures Ltd
Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Support activities for other mining and quarrying”.
Headline figures
FY to Dec 2024 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
2 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees | |||||
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||||
| Current assets | ||||
| of which cash | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
6 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Timeline
Checked 2026-10-22
- AccountsTotal exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2024
- NoticeCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
- NoticeFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
- AccountsTotal exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2023
- AccountsTotal exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2022
- ChargesRegistration of charge 112222400004, created on 13 February 2023
- ChargesRegistration of charge 112222400002, created on 13 February 2023
- ChargesRegistration of charge 112222400003, created on 13 February 2023
- ChargesRegistration of charge 112222400001, created on 18 January 2023
- AccountsTotal exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2021
- AccountsTotal exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2020
- AccountsTotal exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2019
7 earlier
- AddressRegistered office address changed from New Bridge Street House 30-34 New Bridge Street London EC4V 6BJ United Kingdom to 6th Floor 2 London Wall Place Barbican London EC2Y 5AU o…
- AccountsTotal exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2018
- AccountsPrevious accounting period shortened from 28 February 2019 to 31 December 2018
- SharesChange of share class name or designation
- SharesParticulars of variation of rights attached to shares
- FilingResolutions
- IncorporationIncorporation
- Address
From the Companies House filing history. Routine confirmation statements are left out, and a run of the same filing is shown once.
Questions people ask
›What does New Mountain Ventures do?
Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Support activities for other mining and quarrying”.
›How much turnover does New Mountain Ventures make?
Answered in the full report
›Is New Mountain Ventures profitable?
New Mountain Ventures's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at New Mountain Ventures?
Answered in the full report
›Who runs and owns New Mountain Ventures?
Its directors are Teodora Dechev. Its owners are shown to subscribers.
›Where is New Mountain Ventures based?
Its registered office is 6th Floor 2 London Wall Place, Barbican, London, EC2Y 5AU, in London.
›When was New Mountain Ventures founded?
New Mountain Ventures Ltd was incorporated on 23 February 2018.
›Is New Mountain Ventures still trading?
The register lists New Mountain Ventures Ltd as active.