Loading the map…
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · St Mellons, Cardiff
Nigel Roberts Properties
Nigel Roberts Properties Limited
Private limited company registered in St Mellons, classed under “Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate”.
Headline figures
FY to Mar 2026 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
3 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees | |||||
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||||
| Current assets | ||||
| of which debtors | ||||
| of which cash | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Creditors due after a year | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
8 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Nigel Roberts Properties do?
Private limited company registered in St Mellons, classed under “Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate”.
›How much turnover does Nigel Roberts Properties make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Nigel Roberts Properties profitable?
Nigel Roberts Properties's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Nigel Roberts Properties?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Nigel Roberts Properties based?
Its registered office is Summers House, Pascal Close, St Mellons, Cardiff, CF3 0LW, in St Mellons, Cardiff.
›When was Nigel Roberts Properties founded?
Nigel Roberts Properties Limited was incorporated on 4 February 2015.
›Is Nigel Roberts Properties still trading?
The register lists Nigel Roberts Properties Limited as active.