Loading the map…

Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. · Hayes

NKM Associates

NKM Associates Ltd

Staff down 20%ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only4 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Hayes, classed under “Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.” and 2 other activities.

Headline figures

FY to Jun 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

3 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 3 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet202320242025
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Net current assets
Net assets

5 balance-sheet lines, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does NKM Associates do?

Private limited company registered in Hayes, classed under “Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.” and 2 other activities.

›How much turnover does NKM Associates make?

Answered in the full report

›Is NKM Associates profitable?

NKM Associates's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at NKM Associates?

Answered in the full report

›Where is NKM Associates based?

Its registered office is Unit 5 First Floor, Pump Lane, Hayes, UB3 3NE, in Hayes.

›When was NKM Associates founded?

NKM Associates Ltd was incorporated on 27 June 2022.

›Is NKM Associates still trading?

The register lists NKM Associates Ltd as active.

More companies in Hayes →