Loading the map…
Tour operator activities · Forres, Moray
Polar Guides
Polar Guides Ltd
Private limited company registered in Forres, classed under “Tour operator activities”.
Headline figures
FY to Nov 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
History
| £ | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — |
| Turnover | |
| Net assets | |
| Cash | |
| Employees |
Every figure for the year
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Fixed assets | |
| Current assets | |
| Creditors due within a year | |
| Net current assets | |
| Net assets | |
| Ratios | |
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | |
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | |
5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Timeline
Checked 2026-10-23
- DirectorsTermination of appointment of Are Johansen as a director on 8 September 2026
- AccountsMicro company accounts made up to 30 November 2025
- DirectorsDirector's details changed for Ms Linda Denise Main on 14 May 2026
- DirectorsDirector's details changed for Professor Christopher Henry Imray on 15 May 2026
- DirectorsDirector's details changed for Mr Christopher Henry Imray on 15 May 2026
- OwnershipChange of details for Chris Imray as a person with significant control on 1 May 2026
- DirectorsDirector's details changed for Ms Linda Denise Martin on 12 May 2026
- DirectorsDirector's details changed for Mr Chris Imray on 12 May 2026
- OwnershipChange of details for Chris Imray as a person with significant control on 9 May 2025 (and 2 more like it since 9 May 2025)
- OwnershipWithdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 9 May 2025
- OwnershipNotification of a person with significant control statement
- DirectorsDirector's details changed for Ms Denise Linda Martin on 1 May 2025
6 earlier
- OwnershipCessation of Denise Linda Martin as a person with significant control on 30 April 2025
- AddressRegistered office address changed from Rowan Cottage Muirside of Brodie Muirside of Brodie Forres Moray IV36 2TE United Kingdom to Rowan Cottage Muirside of Brodie Forres Moray …
- AddressRegistered office address changed from 3 Grassmiston Steading Crail Anstruther KY10 3XQ United Kingdom to Rowan Cottage Muirside of Brodie Muirside of Brodie Forres Moray IV36 2…
- DirectorsAppointment of Mr Chris Imray as a director on 23 January 2025
- OwnershipCessation of Are Johansen as a person with significant control on 1 December 2024
- IncorporationIncorporation
- Ownership
From the Companies House filing history. Routine confirmation statements are left out, and a run of the same filing is shown once.
Questions people ask
›What does Polar Guides do?
Private limited company registered in Forres, classed under “Tour operator activities”.
›How much turnover does Polar Guides make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Polar Guides profitable?
Polar Guides's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Polar Guides?
Answered in the full report
›Who runs and owns Polar Guides?
Its directors are Christopher Henry Ernest Imray, Linda Denise Martin. Its owners are shown to subscribers.
›Where is Polar Guides based?
Its registered office is Rowan Cottage, Muirside Of Brodie, Forres, Moray, IV36 2TE, in Forres, Moray.
›When was Polar Guides founded?
Polar Guides Ltd was incorporated on 5 November 2024.
›Is Polar Guides still trading?
The register lists Polar Guides Ltd as active.