Loading the map…
Management consultancy activities other than financial management · Hexham
Prime Management (N.E.)
Prime Management (N.E.) Limited
Private limited company registered in Hexham, classed under “Management consultancy activities other than financial management”.
Headline figures
FY to Mar 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
2 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2020 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024* | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||||
| Current assets | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Creditors due after a year | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
6 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Timeline
Checked 2026-10-22
- AccountsMicro company accounts made up to 31 March 2025
- AddressRegistered office address changed from 154 Grayling Way Ryton NE40 3BZ England to Burnside Cottage Gunnerton Hexham NE48 4EA on 21 May 2025
- AccountsMicro company accounts made up to 31 March 2024
- AccountsMicro company accounts made up to 31 March 2023
- AccountsMicro company accounts made up to 31 March 2022
- AddressRegistered office address changed from 154 154 Grayling Road Ryton NE40 3BZ England to 154 Grayling Way Ryton NE40 3BZ on 8 June 2022
- AddressRegistered office address changed from C/O Metropolitan House Longrigg Swalwell Newcastle upon Tyne NE16 3AS England to 154 154 Grayling Road Ryton NE40 3BZ on 7 June 2022
- AccountsMicro company accounts made up to 30 November 2020
- AccountsCurrent accounting period extended from 30 November 2021 to 31 March 2022
- AddressRegistered office address changed from 4 Cornmoor Road Whickham Newcastle upon Tyne NE16 4PU United Kingdom to C/O Metropolitan House Longrigg Swalwell Newcastle upon Tyne NE16 …
- DirectorsTermination of appointment of Michelle Louise Oxley as a director on 30 August 2020
- AccountsMicro company accounts made up to 30 November 2019
4 earlier
- AccountsMicro company accounts made up to 30 November 2018
- DirectorsAppointment of Ms Michelle Louise Oxley as a director on 1 August 2019
- AccountsCurrent accounting period shortened from 31 December 2018 to 30 November 2018
- IncorporationIncorporation
- Accounts
From the Companies House filing history. Routine confirmation statements are left out, and a run of the same filing is shown once.
Questions people ask
›What does Prime Management (N.E.) do?
Private limited company registered in Hexham, classed under “Management consultancy activities other than financial management”.
›How much turnover does Prime Management (N.E.) make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Prime Management (N.E.) profitable?
Prime Management (N.E.)'s profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Prime Management (N.E.)?
Answered in the full report
›Who runs and owns Prime Management (N.E.)?
Its directors are Steven Alan Oxley. Its owners are shown to subscribers.
›Where is Prime Management (N.E.) based?
Its registered office is Burnside Cottage, Gunnerton, Hexham, NE48 4EA, in Hexham.
›When was Prime Management (N.E.) founded?
Prime Management (N.E.) Limited was incorporated on 4 December 2017.
›Is Prime Management (N.E.) still trading?
The register lists Prime Management (N.E.) Limited as active.