Loading the map…

Collection of non-hazardous waste · Romford

Raid Transport UK

Raid Transport UK Ltd

Net liabilitiesStaff down 40%ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only6 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Romford, classed under “Collection of non-hazardous waste” and 3 other activities.

Headline figures

FY to Jun 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

3 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves
Dividends paid

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Creditors due after a year
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

8 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Raid Transport UK do?

Private limited company registered in Romford, classed under “Collection of non-hazardous waste” and 3 other activities.

›How much turnover does Raid Transport UK make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Raid Transport UK profitable?

Raid Transport UK's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Raid Transport UK?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Raid Transport UK based?

Its registered office is 1 Dandelion Close, Rush Green, Romford, RM7 0YY, in Romford.

›When was Raid Transport UK founded?

Raid Transport UK Ltd was incorporated on 12 June 2020.

›Is Raid Transport UK still trading?

The register lists Raid Transport UK Ltd as active.

More companies in Romford →